In this case, market participants should do their best to minimize the time it takes to start reporting the contract on a T+1 basis. Clients benefit from the collaboration between the major London brokers and EFETnet, as they gather all their reportable information in one place in order to produce a “golden” copy of all the reported data. These will include orders, trades and contractual definitions for REMIT reported by participating brokers and other CENTRAL COUNTERPARTIES, as well as all “non-standard” trade and contract data reported by market participants themselves through eRR, as well as their trading relationships under EMIR and other supported regulatory systems. Can EFET framework contracts be declared in remit? ACER`s recent interpretations are confusing in the market. In the above cases (1) and (2), there is no reporting obligation regarding the life cycle event for the exercise of the option itself. However, when a new gas or electricity supply contract is signed, an exchange report must be notified separately for that contract. The exercise of the option is not a reportable event, the new contract created as a result of the exercise of the option is a negotiable exchange. Having regard to the commitments imposed on wholesale electricity and gas market participants in accordance with Article 8(1) of Regulation (EU) No 1227/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 on wholesale energy market integrity and transparency (REMIT) and Commission Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014 of 17 December 2014 on data reporting, implementing Articles 8(2) and 8(6) of Regulation (EU) No. .